Resume

2014-current Lead concept artist: Framestore’s art department

2013-2014 Assistant art director: Framestore’s art department

2012-2013 Concept artist: Framestore’s art department

2011 Wrath of the titans (lead matte painter:Framestore)

2011 Sherlock Holmes 2 (senior matte painter:Framestore)

2011 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (senior matte painter:Framestore)

2011 Warhorse (senior matte painter:Framestore)

2010 Clash of the Titans (senior matte painter:Framestore)

2010 Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (senior matte painter: Framestore)

2010 Centurion (visual effects artist: Filmgate)

2009 Avatar (matte painter:Framestore)

2009 At World’s End (vfx supervisor: Filmgate)

2009 Beck – I stormens oga (vfx supervisor: Filmgate)

2009 The Descent: Part 2 (matte painter: Filmgate)

2009 Antichrist (visual effects artist: Filmgate)

2009 Kenny Begins (matte painter: Filmgate)

2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (matte painter: Filmgate)

2009 Mammoth (visual effects artist: Filmgate)

2008 Australia (matte painter: Framestore)

2008 Arn: The Kingdom at Road’s End (matte painter: Filmgate)

2008 Hush (digital compositor: Filmgate)

2008 Ellos (TV commercial) (matte painter: Bobby Works)

2007 Daniel X (comic book) (Freelance illustrator)

2007 The Golden Compass (matte painter: Framestore)

2007 Rome (matte painter: The Moving Picture Company)

2007 Island of Lost Souls (matte painter/ concept artist: Filmgate)

2006 Hogfather (TV movie) (matte painter: The Moving Picture Company)

2006 Desmond & The Swamp Barbarian Trap (digital compositor, matte painter: Farmland)

2006 Den enskilde medborgaren (visual effects artist: Farmland)

2005 Pistvakt (matte painter/ concept artist: Farmland)

2005 Oil Storm (TV movie) (matte painter: Farmland)

2005 Kim Novak Never Swam in Genesaret’s Lake (mattepainter: Farmland)

2005 Saltön (TV mini-series) (matte painter: Farmland)

2004 Stone age Columbus (documentary) (matte painter:Farmland)

2003 The core gang (xbox title) (texture artist: UDS)